• To Share:
  • |
Product
Categories
180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
    • 180ST AC Servo Motor Kits
Product Details

Genaral Characteristic:


Frame number(mm)Working voltage(VAC)Rated speed(rpm)Maximum speed(rpm)Rated power(kW)Rated torque(Nm)
40~180220/3801000~3000-0.05~7.50.16~48
Insulation classInstallation modePole pairsTemperatureHumiditySafety class
B/FFlange4-20~40℃Less than 90%
(No condensation)
IP65




180ST AC Servo Motor Feature:

Type: 180ST-M17215 / 180ST-M19015 / 180ST-M21520 / 180ST-M27010 / 180ST-M27015 / 180ST-M35010 / 180ST-M35015 / 180ST-M48015 AC servo motor

Rated Power:  2.7KW / 2.9KW / 3KW / 3.7KW / 4.3KW / 4.5KW / 5.5KW / 7.5KW

Rated voltage: 220V / 380V

Rated speed : 1000RPM / 1500RPM / 2000RPM

Rated torque: 17.2N.m / 19N.m / 21.5N.m / 27N.m / 35N.m / 48N.m

Encoder Line Number: 2500PPR



Installation dimensions:

Motor type180ST-
M17215
180ST-
M19015
180ST-
M21520
180ST-M27010            180ST-M27015180ST-M35010            180ST-M35015180ST–
M48015
L(mm)(Without brake)226232243262292346
L(mm)(With permanent magnet brake)308314325344382436
L(mm) With electromagnetic break298304315334364418



180mm AC Servo Motor Parameters:

Motor type180ST-
M17215
180ST-
M19015
180ST-
M21520
180ST-
M27010
180ST-
M27015
180ST-
M35010
180ST–
M35015
180ST–
M48015
Rated power(KW)2.73.04.52.94.33.75.57.5
Rated voltage(V)220380220380220380220380220380220380220380220380
Rated current(A)10.56.5127.5169.5127.51610161024123220
Rated speed(rpm)15001500200010001500100015001500
Rated torque(N.m)17.21921.52727353548
Peak torque(N.m)4347536767707096
Voltage constant(V/Krpm)11216797170841401382241031721342239018194156
Torque coefficient(N.m/A)1.642.651.582.51.342.262.253.61.692.72.23.51.52.91.52.4
Rotor inertia(Kg.m²)3.4×10-33.8×10-34.7×10-36.1×10-36.1×10-38.6×10-38.6×10-39.5×10-3
Line-Line resistace (Ω)0.71.470.41.230.240.710.481.370.280.800.310.930.140.620.100.27
Line-Line inductance(mH)3.57.82.427.31.4543.268.61.744.833.289.11.004.000.772.14
Electrical time constant(ms)55.365.9365.606.796.276.26.010.69.87.146.457.407.80
Weight(Kg)19.520.522.225.525.530.430.540.0
Insulation classClass F



180ST AC Servo Motor Dimensions:

SERVO MOTOR AC



AC Servo Motor Features:

1、Design scheme: adopt a new electromagnetic design scheme, lower temperature rise, small motor inertia


2、Application areas: robotics, 3C and other consumer electronics industries



Related Servo Motor Drivers Parameters:

1、Input voltage: Single-phase or three-phase 220~ 380VAC ( -15~+10%), 50~60HZ


2、Control mode: Position control, speed control, torque control


3、Type of encoder: 2500-line incremental type photoelectric encoder ,23-bit absolute value encoder


4、Communication method: RS485, RS232, CANopen, standard MODBUS communication


3、Input  and  output  points:  IO  programmable  supports  positive  and  negative  logic  settings  and  function  of  relocation, 4-channel   input   supports   16   functions   configuration,   3-channel   output   supports   12   functions configuration


4、Monitoring capabilities: Provide 16 states monitor like location, speed, current, voltage, input and output



Rated 220V output power reference table:

Code040815223050
Output power0.4kW0.75kW1.5kW2.2kW3kW5kW


Rated 380V output power reference table:

Code1525355575
Output power1.5kW2.5kW3.5kW5.5kW7.5kW



Servo Motor Driver Dimensions:

ac servo motor driver



ac servo motor 1kw



Servo Driver Features:

1、Small in volume and compact in size, which greatly saves the installation space


2、Strong  internal  position  model can plan  multi-path  in  continuous  operation, so  as  to  achieve  rich  motion  control function; support 32 sets of data programming at most, each of which can set pulse numbers or angle according to needs, and can set the speed , acceleration, deceleration and emergent deceleration


3、Automatically measure the mechanical properties of load inertia, configure optimal gain, reduce the commissioning time of the system


4、Make  analysis  of  mechanical  resonance  frequency,  configure  2  sets  of  notch  filters,  which  can  adjust  frequency (50~ 5000Hz) and notch depth, effectively overcome low frequency resonance and vibration of mechanical end, and can set vibration frequency (1~100Hz) and vibration damping


5、The function of friction torque compensation can reduce the effect of static friction force during mechanical reversal, and improve tracking performance of instructions operating at low speed


6、Support  debugging   software,  able  to   make   analysis   of  mechanical  properties,   set  parameters   and  conduct surveillance, simple and intuitive to operate.



Customized Design:

If this motor do not match with your request. Please feel free to contact with us,We can make customized shaft / winding / mounting flange / cable / connector / Encoder / Brake / Gearbox and others. We will works side-by-side with you and your team to design a motor that will fit the precise needs of your application. All Engineering and Support is done in-house.





Inquiry Now
Message *
Name *
Phone
Email*
 
    
    
>>Drag the slider to verify<<
  
Other Products
New Products
Related News
1.Welcome to visit our new website!
2.High Quality AC Servo Motor of JKONGMOTOR
3.High Quality Planetary Gearbox Reducer of JKONGMOTOR
4.Eight trends in the development of servo motor technology
Copyright and all rights reserved. Without the written permission, any part of this website content forbid reproduced or copied in any purposes, investigate and affix legal liability.