• To Share:
  • |
Product
Categories
JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
    • JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
    • JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
    • JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
    • JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
    • JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
    • JKM 42mm Integrated BLDC Motor
Product Details

Model: NEMA17 42mm BLDC Motor with Integrated Controller / Driver 42x42mm 24V Support PWM / VSP


Integrated Bldc Motor Product Parameters:

Product Type: JK42BLS Square Integrated Brushless DC Motor

Size:42x42mm integrated bldc motor

Place of Origin:china

Minimum order quantity:10pcs

Material Science:stator, rotor, stainless steel shaft, copper wire, magnetic steel...

Feature summary:  Low Inertia,Quick Feedback; High Torque,High Efficiency; Small Vibration,Low Noise

Packing:The sample is packed in carton,the batch with plastic pallet

Delivery time:Standard product: 7-10days

Customized product: 25-30days

Transaction mode:EXW, FOB, FCA, CIF, FAS, CFR, CPT, CIP, DAF, DEQ, DDU, DDP...

APPLICATION:Medical equipment: medical pumps, stirring instruments, peristaltic pumps, biopharmaceutical equipment. Industrial equipment: winding machines, printing machines, robots, grinding, cutting, drilling, automatic conveying systems, automatic positioning systems, level control systems, electric actuators, electric valves, vending machines.


Electrical Specification:

SpecificationUnitModel
JK42BLS01JK42BLS02JK42BLS03JK42BLS04
Number Of PhasePhase3
Number Of PolesPoles8
Rated VoltageVDC24
Rated SpeedRpm40003000
Rated TorqueN.m0.06250.1250.1850.25
Peak CurrentAmps1.83.34.86.3
Rated PowerW2652.577.5105
Peak TorqueN.m0.190.380.560.75
Peak CurrentAmps5.410.615.520
Back E.M.FV/Krpm4.14.24.34.3
Torque ConstantN.m/A0.0390.040.0410.041
Rotor Inertiag.cm224487296
Body Lengthmm
WeightKg
SensorHoneywell
Insulation ClassB
Degree of ProtectionIP30
Storage Temperature-25~+70℃
Operating Temperature-15~+50℃
Working Humidity85% RH or below (no condensation)
Working EnvironmentOutdoor (no direct sunlight), no corrosive gas, no flammable gas, no oil mist, no dust
Altitude1000 meters or less

Note: Above only for representative products (bldc motor integrated controller), products of special request can be made according to the customer request.


24v Brushless Dc Motor Product Dimensions: (Unit=mm)

integrated dc motor

26W to 77.5W Brushless Dc Motor Drive Electrical Performance:

Drive Electrical Performance:
FunctionSpecification
Speed MethodsVSPPWM
Power Supply12~36V input allowed12~36V input allowed
Speed Signal0~10Vdc analog speed inputSupport PWM 100HZ~1K
Output CurrentPeak 5APeak 5A
Output SpeedClosed loop speed 4000rpmClosed loop speed 4000rpm


105W Bldc Motor Drive Electrical Performance:

Drive Electrical Performance:
FunctionSpecification
Speed MethodsVSPPWM
Power Supply12~36V input allowed12~36V input allowed
Speed Signal0~10Vdc analog speed inputSupport PWM 100HZ~1K
Output CurrentPeak 5APeak 5A
Output SpeedClosed loop speed 3000rpmClosed loop speed 3000rpm


Bldc Motor Integrated Controller Driver Port and Definition:

integrated dc motor

Port Description:

SinglePortDescription
Motor ConnectionWDC brushless motor W phase.
VDC brushless motor V phase.
UDC brushless motor U phase.
Supply Connection24V+DC power input "+". (Voltage range DC12~36V)
GNDDC power input "-".
Control and Output SignalCOMNegative pole of speed control signal
VSP0~10V Positive pole of speed control signal
PWMDuty cycle speed regulation signal positive
FGOutput the pulse frequency that matches the running speed of the motor, and the motor speed can be calculated. The calculation formula is:
N(rpm) = (F/P)×60/3 F:output pulse frequency(Hz);P:Number of motor poles;N:Motor speed
DIRThe motor rotates forward when the DIR terminal is suspended or connected to a low level, and the motor is reversed when connected to a high level.
FAULTAn external pull-up voltage is required. The driver outputs a high level when it works normally, and outputs a low level when it fails.
VDD5Output 5V high level signal.


Function Setting:

Open and closed loop control, number of pole pairs and speed regulation mode can be set through the dial switch on the back of the driver.

Dial SwitchOFF (Typical)ON
SW1closed loopopen loop
SW24 poles2 poles
SW3VSPPWM
SW4Non


Customized Design:

If this motor do not match with your request. Please feel free to contact with us,We can make customized shaft / winding / mounting flange / cable / connector / Encoder / Brake / Gearbox and others. We will works side-by-side with you and your team to design a motor that will fit the precise needs of your application. All Engineering and Support is done in-house.

24v bldc motor



Customized Shaft Types:

24v brushless dc motor

24v bldc motor

Inquiry Now
Message *
Name *
Phone
Email*
 
    
    
>>Drag the slider to verify<<
  
New Products
Related News
1.The difference between brushed motor and brushless motor
2.When choosing a motor, how to choose power and torque?——Part one
3.How to identify the source of motor noise —— Part one?
4.Working principle of brushless motor
Copyright and all rights reserved. Without the written permission, any part of this website content forbid reproduced or copied in any purposes, investigate and affix legal liability.